OPEN SHOW Saturday 9th February 2019

Judge: Mrs Charlotte Ayres-Cousins(Viracocha)


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st PHILPOTT Mrs JL  Charterwood Sovereign

Class 2 Puppy Dog ( 1)

1st COATES Mr&Mrs J&D  Irinstyle Eagle In Flight To Gladstyle (Imp Rus)

Class 3 Junior Dog (4)

1st HARDISTY Ms S  Eardley Alec Tricity At Blunderhall - BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

2nd HARVARD Mrs & Miss P&L  Annavah Phoenix

3rd TAYLOR Miss DG  Deaconfield Kingcraft

Res ARDEN Mrs S   Madika Hot Spot

Class 4 Novice Dog (3)

1st  TAYLOR Miss DG  Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd PHILPOT Mrs JL  Charterwood Storm - BEST PUPPY DOG & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

3rd LEWIS Mr&Mrs SK  Tulson Grafter

Class 5 Graduate Dog (2)

1st  ARDEN Mrs S   Madika Hot Spot

2nd  LEWIS Mr&Mrs SK  Tulson Grafter

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (6)

1st HOLLAND Mrs T  Eardley Walk The Talk at Tagahound

2nd HARDISTY Ms S  Blunderhall Moondog

3rd PETERSON Mrs N  Troopersway Prince George

Res STATHAM Mr GW & Mrs MA  Brigham Roman Reigns

VHC   ARDEN Mrs S   Madika Hot Spot

Class 7 Limit Dog (7)

1st JONES Miss C Newlin Preston To Clairdale JW

2nd PETERSON Mrs N  Troopersway Gladiator JW ShCM

3rd LOVATT Mr S & Mrs K  Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf JW Sh CM

Res PHILPOT Mrs JL  Charterwood Harvest

VHC STEVENS Mr M & McBAIN Miss S  Bondlea Layman - BEST VETERAN DOG

Class 8 Open Dog (4)

1st PARKER Miss S & Stevens Mr G  Serenaker Hot As 'Ell - RES BEST DOG

2nd Hunt Mrs M & Norris Miss JL  Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft JW

3rd HARDISTY Ms S  Blunderhall Ray of Hope 

Class 9 Veteran Dog (3)

1st STEVENS Mr M & McBAIN Miss S  Bondlea Layman 

2nd LOVATT Mr S & Mrs K  Bjornhagan Lemon Verbena ShCM

3rd STATHAM Mr GW & Mrs MA  Brigam Jack the Lad

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1st COATES Mr & Mrs J&D  Gladstyle On A Roll

2nd PHILPOTT Mrs JL   Charterwood Sparkle

3rd ALEXANDER Mrs J & Mr G  Brydea Butter Wouldn't Melt

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (4)

1st BROWN Mr & Mrs K  McKleesum Athi - BEST PUPPY BITCH

2nd MOORBY Mrs IL & WHITE Mrs LA  Vienna Calling Quantum Theory For Merrilyn

3rd LOVATT Mr S & Mrs K Charterwood Emelia Into Bjornhagan

Res STATHAM Mr GW & Mrs MA  Brigham Silver Lady

Class 12 Junior Bitch (9)

1st HAVARD Mrs & Miss P & L  Annavah Petal

2nd GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS  Molesend Tealeaf

3rd PARKER Miss S & STEVENS Mr G Serenaker Freeezya Assets(ai)

Res TAYLOR Miss DG  Deaconfield Keepsake

Class 13 Novice Bitch (6)

1st TAYLOR Miss DG  Deaconfield Keepsake

2nd HOLLAND Mrs T  Mirada Lo Lola at Tagahound

3rd BROWN Mr & Mrs K  Lyndex Lucy Lockett

Res MOORBY Mrs IL & WHITE Mrs LA

VHC LOVATT Mr & Mrs K  Charterwood Emelia Into Bjornhagen

Class 14 Graduate Bitch (5)

1st HUNT Mrs M  Bondlea Lucy JW

2nd GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS  Molesend Tranquil

3rd STEVENS Mr M & McBAIN Miss S  Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming

Res POWELL Mrs L  Hayapark Feather

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (6)

1st ARDEN Mrs S  Madika Spot On JW ShCM AW(s)

2nd COATES Mr & Mrs J & D  Gladstyle Moments of Glory

Res ROBERTS Mr & Mrs PA & RI  Borest The One And Only

Class 16 Limit Bitch (16)

1st PARKER Miss S & STEVENS Mr G  Serenaker Maid In America - BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW

2nd BROWN Mrs D  Raimex Reed Bunting - Res BEST BITCH

3rd MEAD Mrs RLA & Mr D  Rosroden Cherry Kisses

Res HUNT Mrs MC & NORRIS Miss JL & CARMICHAEL Shercroft Arina

VHC DAWSON Ms S & GOODALL Mr S & HARRISON Miss K Rundle Going for Gold

Class 17 Open Bitch (7)

1st PARKER Miss S & STEVENS Mr G  Serenaker Elle's Belles

2nd HUNT Mrs M  Bondlea Dove

3rd PHILPOTT Mrs JL  Charterwood Fantasy Island

Res LENNARD Mr KE & Mrs J  Butterow Quaver

VHC TAYLOR Miss D  Deaconfield Innocence

Class 18 Veteran Bitch (10)

1st HAVARD Mrs & Miss P & L  Ch Annavah Ginny - BEST VETERAN BITCH & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

2nd BROWN Mrs D  Raimex Rowanberry JW

3rd HUNT Mrs M & NORRIS Miss JL  Shercroft Duchess JW Sh CM

Res JONES Miss C  Clairdale Willowmena Sh CM

VHC CONWAY Mr DJ & Mrs BM  Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway