THE NORTHERN & MIDLAND COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB - 54 BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 
Sunday 21st October 2018

BIS: Rosanka Nolte JW, RBIS: Stormpasture Nightcap, BPIS: Julemark Ariadne, BVIS: Clairdale Willowmena ShCM

Class 1  Minor Puppy Dog

1st - LEWIS Mrs C - Kellitcreed Peter Pan in Fallowfield
2nd - BROWN Mrs K & Mr J - Beaglebys Mister Fahrenheit

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1st - ARDEN Mrs S - Madika Hot Spot - BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
2nd - FINDLEY Mrs & Miss FS & EL - Rhiconich Rhys
3rd - DAVIES Mrs VM - Barrvale Ganymede
Res - HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr &Mrs P & M - Julemark Artful

Class 3 Junior Dog

1st- STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Edition
2nd - BINKS Miss A - Tannahill Kent
3rd - HARDISTY Ms S - Eardley Alec Tricity At Blunderhall
Res - LEWIS Mr & Mrs SK - Tulson Grafter
VHC - HOWE Mrs K - Bleighleighs Mr Jingles

Class 4 Yearling Dog

1st - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Edition
2nd - LEWIS Mrs C - Hokey Pokey Tergyan With Fallowfield Jun Ch
3rd -  STATHAM Mr GW - Brigam Roman Reigns
Res - JONES Miss C - Newlin Preston to Clairdale JW
VHC - HARDISTY Ms S - Blunderhall Moondog

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Edition
2nd - ARDEN Mrs S - Madika Spot On
3rd - DAVIES Mrs VM - Barrvale Ganymede
Res - LEWIS Mr & Mrs SK - Tulson Grafter
VHC - HOWE Mrs K - Bleighsleighs Mr Jingles

Class 6 Graduate Dog

1st - LOVATT Mr S & Mrs K -  Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf JW ShCM - RESERVE DOG CC
2nd - GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS - Newlin Perth At Molesend
3rd - STATHAM Mr GW - Brigam Roman Reigns
Res - HARRISON Miss A - Newlin Orly

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st - STATHAM Mr GW - Brigam Roman Reigns
2nd - HARDISTY Ms S - Blunderhall Sunray
3rd - LEADER Mrs S - Rosrodens Debonair
Res - HARRISON Miss A - Newlin Orly

Class 8 Mid Limit Dog

1st -  STODDARD Miss KL - Dialynne Cover Story
2nd - MCBAIN Miss SZ & STEVENS Mr M - Bondlea Layman
3rd - HUNT Mrs M & NORRIS Miss JL - Cliffemere Mindful Of Shercroft JW

Class 9 - Limit Dog

1st - MCBAIN Miss SZ & STEVENS Mr M - Bondlea Layman
2nd - LEWIS Mrs C - Tesoros And Shea Manor Do Ya Think I'm Sexy
3rd - CAMICHAEL Mrs PA - Kerenebridge Bombardier
Res - FINDLEY Mrs & Miss FS & EL - Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich
VHC - LEWIS Mr & Mrs SK - Tulson Grafter

Class 10 Open Dog

1st - BRANNAN Mr S - Rosanka Nolte JW - DOG CC & BEST IN SHOW
2nd - HARDISTY Ms S - Blunderhall Ray Of Hope
3rd -  PLAYER Mr DG & Mrs LALyndex Kieran
Res -  STATHAM Mr GW - Brigham Jack The Lad
VHC - FINDLEY Mrs & Miss FS & EL- Rhiconich Jarvis

Class 11 Veteran Dog

1st - MCBAIN Miss SZ & STEVENS Mr M - Bondlea Layman
2nd - DAVIES Mr PB & Mrs VM - Ch Barrvale Overtune
3rd - LOVATT Mr S & Mrs K - Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena Sh CM
Res - STATHAM Mr GW - Brigam Jack the Lad
VHC -RODERICK Mrs BB -  Barterhound Garrison

Class 12 - Champion Dog

1st -  LEWIS Mrs C - Hun Ch Szephegyi-szimat Nelson At Fallowfield
2nd - HUNT Mrs M & NORRIS Miss JL- Ch Shercroft Apollo JW Sh.CM




Class 13 - Minor Puppy Bitch

1st - FOSTER Mr BP & JONES - Stormpasture Operetta
2nd - FELLOWS Mr DW - Rosanka Midler
3rd - RODERICK Mrs BB - Barterhound Princess
Res - LEWIS Mrs C - Fallowfield Charmer
VHC - GRIFFITHS Ms E - Pearl Will Sing At Silklake

Class 14 - Puppy Bitch

1st - HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P & M - Julemark Ariadne - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
2nd - DAVIES Mrs VM - Barrvale Grace 
3rd - TOFTS Mrs A - Jarrowley Teasel
Res - FINDLEY Mrs F - Rhiconich Primrose
VHC - PLAYER Mr DG & Mrs LA - Lyndex Orchid

Class 15 - Junior Bitch

1st - FOSTER Mr BP & JONES Mr P - Stormpasture Nightcap - BITCH CC & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
2nd - BINKS Miss A - Dialynne Popcorn
3rd - HUNT Mrs M - Bondlea Lucy
Res -LENNARD Mr KE & Mrs J -  Butterow Ruma
VHC - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyvile First Dance

Class 16 - Yearling Bitch

1st - JONES & JEPSON Messrs T & S - Eardley Molly Coddled - RESERVE BITCH CC
2nd - HUNT Mrs M - Bondlea Lucy
3rd - VAN DE SANDEN-ROBBESON Mrs J - Rhiconich Nessie
Res - CANEY Mr RC & Mrs M - Springpine Tittle Tattle
VHC - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Dance

Class 17 - Novice Bitch

1st - LEWIS Mrs C - Fallowfield Fern
2nd - PLAYER Mr DG & Mrs LA - Lyndex Lucy Locket
3rd - DAVIES Mrs VM - Barrvale Grace
Res - RODERICK Mrs BB - Barterhound Princess
VHC - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Dance

Class 18 - Graduate Bitch

1st - HUNT Mrs M - Bondlea Lucy
2nd - HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P & M - Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark(Imp)
3rd - PLAYER Mr DG & Mrs LA - Lyndex Lucy Locket
Res - MCBAIN Miss SZ & STEVENS Mr M - Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming
VHC - DEANS Ms H - Gempeni Ballet JW Sh.CM

Class 19 - Post Graduate Bitch

1st - LEADER Mrs S - Rosrodens Aphrodite
2nd - BRANNAN Mr S - Benruadh Beith JW
3rd - BELL Mrs J - Roddwood Phoebe At Claybank 
Res -HAZARD Miss R & E -  Mailcom Sahara
VHC - ARDEN Mrs S - Madika Spot On JW ShCM AW(S)

Class 20 - Mid Limit Bitch

1st - BROWN Mrs D - Raimex Reed Bunting
2nd - LEADER Mrs S - Rosrodens Aphrodite
3rd - RODERICK Mrs BB - Barterhound Gossip
Res - DEANS Ms H - Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM
VHC - HARTLAND Mrs C & Mr MN - Franjean Check Me Out At Fairleedale(Imp)

Class 21 - Limit Bitch

1st - JONES & JEPSON Messrs T & S - Eardley Izzy Cummings
2nd - VICKERS Miss RLA & MEAD Mr D - Rosroden Cherry Kisses
3rd - TANNER Mrs C - Felinoak Bailey's N'Ice JW
Res -  BENNETT Mr K & Mrs L - Tacomadream Duchess
VHC - ELDABE Prof H & Mrs H - Davricard Belladonna for Rosamax

Class 22 - Open Bitch

1st - JONES & JEPSON Messrs T & S - Blunderhall Bona Fide From Eardley
2nd - DAWSON Miss S, GOODALL Mr S & HARRISON Miss K -  Rundle Going for Gold
3rd -  CANEY Mr RC & Mrs M - Springpine Hot Gossip

Class 23 - Veteran Bitch

1st - JONES Miss C - Clairdale Willowmena ShCM - BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
2nd - HUNT Mrs M & NORRIS Miss JL - Shercroft Duchess JW ShCM
3rd - DEANS Ms H - Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM
Res - COTTRELL Mrs C - Eardley Merry Magdalane
VHC - BENNETT Mr K & Mrs L - Serenaker Sogni D'oro at Tacomadream Sh CM

Class 24 - Champion Bitch

1st - BROWN Mrs D & FORD Mr R - Raimex Brittany JW











THE NORTHERN & MIDLAND COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB

OPEN SHOW 10/2/2018